Visit our Location
250 Main Street, New York
Give us a Call
+ (12) 123 - 556 - 7890
Send us a Message
info@physiotherapy.com
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday: 8AM - 5PM
Kam Kalantar-Zadeh MD (USA)

Kam Kalantar-Zadeh MD (USA)

Our President
Latha A Kumaraswami, India

Latha A Kumaraswami, India

Secretary & Treasurer
Siu-Fai Lui, BBS, MH, JP (MD) - Hong Kong

Siu-Fai Lui, BBS, MH, JP (MD) - Hong Kong

President Elect
Gamal Saadi Egypt

Gamal Saadi Egypt

Immediate Past President

Council Members

  • President: Kam Kalantar-Zadeh MD (US)
  • President-Elect: Dr. Siu-Fai Lui BBS MH JP (Hong Kong Kidney Foundation)
  • Past-President: Gamal Saadi (Egypt)
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Latha A Kumaraswami (Tanker Foundation, India)
  • Alessandro Balducci (Italy Kidney Foundation)
  • Carlos Castro (Mexico)
  • Elizabeth Myles (Canada Kidney Foundation)
  • Dr. Zaki Morad (Malaysia Kidney Foundation)
  • Esther Obeng, (Ghana Kidney Foundation)
  • Ayşe Onat (Turkey Kidney Foundation)
  • Alejandro Treviño-Becerra MD (Mexico)

Co-opted Council Members

  • Lawrence Agodoa, MD, (USA/NIH)
  • Guillermo Garcia Garcia,(Mexico)
  • Joel Kopple (USA)
  • Tashi Namgay (Bhutan Kidney Foundation)
  • Marianne Vennegoor (UK/Netherlands)

Membership and Council Committee

  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh (Co-convenor)
  • SF Lui (Co-convenor)
  • Alessandro Balducci
  • Guillermo Garcia
  • Joel Kopple
  • Latha Kumaraswami
  • Gamal Saadi

Finance and Fundraising Committee   

  • Latha Kumaraswami (Co-convenor)
  • Carlos Castro (Co-convenor)
  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh
  • SF Lui
  • Zaki Morad
  • Elizabeth Myles

Executive Committee 

  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh (Co-convenor)
  • SF Lui (Co-convenor)
  • Carlos Castro
  • Guillermo Garcia
  • Joel Kopple
  • Latha Kumaraswami
  • Gamal Saadi

Communication and Outreach Committee

  • Latha Kumaraswami (Co-convenor)
  • Ayşe Onat (Co-convenor)
  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh
  • SF Lui
  • Esther Obeng
  • T Namgay

Education and Publication Committee

  • SF Lui (Co-convenor)
  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh (Co-convenor)
  • Lawrence Agodoa
  • Alessandro Balducci
  • Latha Kumaraswami
  • Alejandro Treviño-Becerra

Programs Committee  

  • SF Lui (Co-convenor)
  • Kam Kalantar-Zadeh
  • Latha Kumaraswami (Co-convenor)
  • Lawrence Agodoa
  • Zaki Morad
  • Elizabeth Myles
  • Tashi Namgay
  • Esther Obeng